DUI Laws in Nevada
[…] Nevada law as defined directly from the Nevada state legal website covering NRS 48C – Driving under the influence of Alcohol or a Prohibitive Substance.

NRS 484C.010  Definitions.  As used in this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires, the words and terms defined in NRS 484C.020 to 484C.105, inclusive, have the meanings ascribed to them in those sections.

      (Added to NRS by 1969, 12021476; A 1973, 4481975, 10761981, 6211987, 10731989, 2917981993, 1392141425861995, 5681999, 34152003, 3802005, 21722009, 3972015, 2535) — (Substituted in revision for part of NRS 484.013)

NRS 484C.020  “Concentration of alcohol of 0.08 or more in his or her blood or breath” defined.