DUI Laws in Nevada
[…] [Effective until the date of the repeal of the federal law requiring each state to make it unlawful for a person to operate a motor vehicle with a blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 percent or greater as a condition to receiving federal funding for the construction of highways in this State.]  “Concentration of alcohol of 0.08 or more in his or her blood or breath” means 0.08 gram or more of alcohol per 100 milliliters of the blood of a person or per 210 liters of his or her breath.

      (Added to NRS by 1989, 291; A 1999, 24512003, 2559) — (Substituted in revision for NRS 484.038)

NRS 484C.020  “Concentration of alcohol of 0.10 or more in his or her blood or breath” defined.